People

Filter

102 results found

Postdoctoral Scholars

Research Associate
he/him
Steve Coss
Postdoctoral scholar
Postdoctoral Scholar
1048 Derby Hall
Postdoctoral Scholar
Postdoctoral Scholar
Zach Leasor
1048 Derby Hall
Erica Maletic
Postdoctoral Scholar
Postdoctoral Scholar
111 Scott Hall
Postdoctoral Scholar
Postdoctoral Scholar

Graduate Students

Masters Student, Atmospheric Sciences
1070 Derby Hall
PhD Candidate, NASA FINESST Recipient
she/her
123 Scott Hall
Graduate Student
Ph. D. Student, Geography
1145 Derby Hall
PhD Student, Geography
1145 Derby Hall
Graduate Research Assistant
School of Environment & Natural Resources
Ph. D. Student
Graduate Student
Irenee Felix Munyejuru
Graduate Research Assistant
Masters Student, Atmospheric Sciences
Masters Student, Atmospheric Sciences
Masters Student, Atmospheric Sciences
1070 Derby Hall
PhD Candidate
Ph.D. Student
(he/him)
Ph.D. Student, Atmospheric Sciences
1155 Derby Hall
Ph.D. Student, Atmospheric Sciences
1061 Derby Hall
Ph.D. Student
Ph.D. Student
374 Mendenhall

Undergraduate Students

Undergraduate Student
Education & Outreach Student Assistant
she/her
Graphics Design Student
Arjun Thomas
Software Engineer Intern
Student Assistant
she/her/hers

Director

Byrd Center Director, ENGIE-Axium Professor & Distinguished University Scholar, Earth Sciences
119 Scott Hall

Principal Investigators

Assistant Professor
223 Mendenhall
Doug Alsdorf
Professor, Earth Sciences
Postdoctoral Scholar
108 Scott Hall
David Bromwich
Research Professor, Geography
Jason Cervenec
Education & Outreach Director
Peter Curtis
Professor, Evolution, Ecology, and Organismal Biology
392 Aronoff Laboratory, Stanley J
Michael Durand
Professor, Earth Sciences
Research Scientist & Lecturer, Earth Sciences
Assistant Professor
ML321
Anne Grunow
Senior Research Scientist, Director of Polar Rock Repository
102 Scott Hall
Gregory Hitzhusen
Assistant Professor of Professional Practice, Environment and Natural Resources
469E Kottman Hall
Assistant Professor, Evolution, Ecology and Organismal Biology
420 Aronoff Laboratory
Ken Jezek
Professor Emeritus, School of Earth Sciences
Joel Johnson
Professor, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Laura Kissel
Polar Curator
Desheng Liu
Professor, Geography
1189 Derby Hall
Professor, Geography
1106 Derby Hall
Berry Lyons
Professor & University Distinguished Scholar, Earth Sciences
State Climatologist of Ohio & Professor, Geography
Alvaro Montenegro
Associate Professor, Geography
1036 Derby Hall
Distinguished University Professor, Geography (Atmospheric Sciences), Senior Research Scientist
082B Scott Hall
Leonid Polyak
Emeritus Scientist
265 Scott Hall
Professor, Geography
Associate Professor, Microbiology
Riffe Building - Room 934
Matthew Saltzman
Professor, Earth Sciences
Audrey Sawyer
Associate Professor, Earth Sciences
Frank Schwartz
Professor, Earth Sciences
C.K. Shum
Professor, Earth Sciences
Assistant Professor, Civil, Environmental and Geodetic Engineering
Matthew Sullivan
Professor, Microbiology
Riffe Building - Room 914
Distinguished University Professor, Earth Sciences, Senior Research Scientist
082C Scott Hall
Susan Welch
Research Scientist
Aaron Wilson
Assistant Professor, Ag Weather and Climate Field Specialist
Terry Wilson
Professor Emeritus, Earth Sciences

Research Staff

LeSheng Bai
Senior Research Associate
Research Associate (Retired)
Senior Research Associate (Retired)
Don Kenny
Senior Research Associate
Research Associate
Senior Researcher
Senior Research Associate
David Saddler
Research Assistant
Stephanie Sherman
Senior Research Associate
Sheng-Hung Wang
Research Associate
Research Associate
108 Scott Hall
Zhi-Ping Zhong
Research Associate

Administrative Staff

Grants Development Specialist
108E Scott Hall
Administrative Manager
Weather & Climate Services Program Coordinator
Scott Hall 135E
Todd Eckert
Senior Sponsored Program Officer
Education & Outreach Program Coordinator
135 Scott Hall
Design Engineer/BPCRC Machine Shop
019 Scott Hall
Tom Kassebaum
Systems Manager
Office Associate
Education & Outreach Program Coordinator
she/her/hers
Scott Hall 135D
Pam Theodotou
Media Specialist

Emeritus Faculty and Staff

James Collinson
Professor Emeritus
James DeGrand
Assistant State Climatologist
David Denlinger
Distinguished University Professor Emeritus, Department of Evolution, Ecology, and Organismal Biology
400B Aronoff Laboratory
David Elliot
Professor Emeritus, School of Earth Sciences
Lawrence Krissek
Professor Emeritus
Garry McKenzie
Professor Emeritus, School of Earth Sciences